Share:
 

Premierships

Season Grade Competition Captain Coach
1972/73 Under 14 North R Reddish
1972/73 Under 16 South Andrew Bilbert
1973/74 Under 14 East T Jones
1975/76 Under 14 Central T Stevenson
1976/77 C Grade - 1st XI Phil Robinson
1976/77 Under 16A T Smith
1977/78 Under 12A G Rowe
1977/78 Under 12C R Hannant
1978/79 Under 12A R Hannant
1979/80 Under 14A R Hannant
1980/81 Under 14C G Bell
1981/82 Under 12B J Merry
1982/83 E Grade South - 4th XI A Bouckley
1983/84 Under 12A R Yallouz
1987/88 Giddings Shield (A Turf) W Terrill W Terrill
1988/89 Under 12A B Elvery
1988/89 Under 12D T Smith
1989/90 Giddings - 3rd XI NWCA B Barker
1989/90 Turf Reserve - 2nd XI Turf P Slevison -
1989/90 Under 12C M Grimmett
1990/91 Giddings - 3rd XI NWCA G Bouckley
1990/91 Giddings - 4th XI NWCA T Smith
1990/91 Giddings Reserve - 2nd XI Turf P Slevison -
1990/91 Under 12A EBKCA A Simpson C Dodd
1990/91 Under 16A CDCA A Preece P Gourlay
1991/92 North - Central Seniors VJCA D Bower D Bower
1991/92 Under 12B EBKCA - B Bourke
1991/92 Under 14A EBKCA T Fletcher D Smith & G Taylor
1992/93 Under 12A EBKCA D Biggs B Bourke
1992/93 Under 14A EBKCA J Taylor G Taylor
1993/94 A Grade - One Day EBKCA S Gee B Tregear
1993/94 Senior North B VJCA A Butcher -
1993/94 Under 12A EBKCA - B Ingvorsen
1994/95 E Grade 4th XI EBKCA P Woollard -
1994/95 Giddings Shield (One Day A) NWCA S Gee
1994/95 Under 12B EBKCA D Anderson
1994/95 Under 12C EBKCA - K Goulet
1994/95 Under 14B EBKCA - B Ingvorsen
1995/96 Giddings Shield (One Day A) NWCA S Gee
1995/96 North A2 - 2nd XI VTCA R Rooney -
1995/96 Under 12B NWCA K Campbell
1995/96 Under 14A NWCA L Evans P Gourlay
1996/97Under 12B NWMCD Atkinson 
1996/97 Under 16B NWCA L Evans I Ingvorsen
1997/98North A1 - 1st XIVTCAG RolfeG Rolfe 
1997/98 Under 12A NWCA - G Ashton
1997/98 Under 14A NWCA - J Isabella
1997/98 Under 16A NWCA L Evans M Grimmett
1998/99 Giddings Shield NWCA R Higgins
 1999/00Under 12ANWCA  M Keohane 
1999/00 Under 14A NWCA D Sneddon J Isabella
1999/00 Under 16 Turf VTCA - N Andrews
1999/00 Under 16A NWCA D Andrews R Redish
2001/02 North D1 - 3rd XI VTCA - -
2001/02Giddings Veterans ShieldNWCA M Keohane 
2001/02Under 12FNWCA   G Hayes
2001/02 Under 14A NWCA - J Isabella
2001/02 Under 16A NWCA - G. Ashton
2002/03 Aub Giddings Veterans Shield NWCA M Keohane -
2002/03 C Grade NWCA A Clark -
2003/04 Under 16A NWCA M Reynolds D Andrews
2004/05 Aub Giddings Veterans Shield NWCA S Monks -
2004/05 North A1 - 1st XI VTCA D Tate D Tate
2004/05 North A2 - 2nd XI VTCA R Youl -
2004/05 North D1 - 3rd XI VTCA B Stephens -
2005/06Under 14F NWCA
 P Rowe
2005/06 Under 16D NWCA J Grattidge -
2006/07 Aub Giddings Veterans Shield NWCA S Monks -
2006/07 Under 16A NWCA S Foulds D McConville
2007/08 Aub Giddings Veterans Shield NWCA S Monks -
2007/08 Under 14H NWCA C James G Bouckley
2008/09 Under 14A NWCA J Rule W Condon
2008/09 Under 14F NWCA L Senior G Bouckley
2009/10 Aub Giddings Veterans Shield NWCA S Monks -
2009/10 Under 12A NWCA T Riley S Mullen
2009/10 Under 12F NWCA W Seit R Seit
2009/10 Under 16A NWCA B Wilson J Bassi
2010/11 North - 2nd XI VTCA S Houlden -
2010/11 Under 12B NWCA L Curtis -
2010/11 Under 14D NWCA J Mullen S Mullen
2011/12 Graham Muir Shield - 4th XI NWMCA S Papastergiou -
2011/12 North - 2nd XI VTCA M Egan -
2012/13 Aub Giddings Veterans Shield NWMCA G Bouckley -
2012/13 North - 2nd XI VTCA M Philips -
2012/13 North -1st XI VTCA L Kennedy -
2012/13 North C1 - 3rd XI VTCA L Evans -
2013/14 Russell Allen Shield - 4th XI NWMCA D Pollard -
2013/14 Under 16C NWMCA N Lukies C Lukies
2013/14 Under 16E NWMCA - T Doody
2014/15 Aub Giddings Veterans Shield NWMCA L Marini -
2014/15 Senior - 2nd XI VTCA S Houlden -
2014/15 Under 14A NWMCA K Novacek F Merzel
2014/15 Under 16C NWMCA M Germani R Seit
2015/16 Under 12 (5) NWMCA C Karunatileke N Karunatileke
2015/16 North/West - 2nd XI VTCA D Gregory
2016/17Aub Giddings Shield VeteransNWMCAC Leggo 
2017/18Under 12 (2) NWMCA
J Siriwardana
2017/18Senior - 2nd XIVTCA S Houlden 
2017/18North/West C1 - 3rd XIVTCA Z Carey 
2018/19Senior - 1st XI  VTCA - Senior DivisionJ Bassi O Phillips
2018/19 Aub Giddings Shield Veterans NWMCAS Jones  
2019/20 Senior - 2nd XIVTCA - Senior Seconds  L BassiO Phillips 
2019/20Under 14(1)  NWMCAK Mueller  J Siriwardana